Sunny Precision Optics >> 1-408-2448972     Contact Us

  • Products

Fiber Optics >>
Single Mode Dual Window Tree Coupler Module SDTC-MxN(M:1 or 2)

Features

  • Wide Bandwidth and Low insertion
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Quality and Reliability

Applications

  • Fiber Distribution Newwork
  • CATV Network
  • Test Equipment

 

Specifications

    Center Wavelength
    1310 nm and 1550 nm
    Operating Bandwidth
    +/-40nm
    Configuration 1or2 x 4 1or2 x 8 1or2 x 16 1or2 x 32
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max. 7.0 10.5 14.0 17.5
    PDL(dB) Max 0.3 0.45 0.6 0.8
    Uniformity (dB) Max. 1.6 2.4 3.2 4.0
    Directivity (dB) Min.
    50
    Coupler Ratio 1:99 to 50:50 specified by customer
    Max. Optical Power(CW) 500mW
    Max.Tensile Load 5 N
    Operate Temperature -5 to +70 degree
    Storage Temperature -40 to +85 degree
    Fiber type SMF 28e Fiber
    Cable length 1M or Customize
    Pigtail length & type Bare fiber, ŽÁ0.9mm loose tube or ŽÁ3mm cable
    Package Dimension 106mmx79mmx10mm(for 1,2x4)
    125mmx96mmx15(1,2x8)
    145mmx116mmx18mm(for1,2x16,1,2x32)
    LGX Compatible

    * Above specifications are for Module without connector.

    * For Module with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5 dB lower.

    * Customize Splitter ratio is available up to request.

 

 


Email:market@yoptics.com, Tel: 1-408-2448972, Fax: 1-408-2288789

2003-2011 Sunny Precision Optics Inc. All rights reserved