Sunny Precision Optics >> 1-408-2448972     Contact Us

  • Products

Fiber Optics >>
1x3, 3x3 Single Mode Single Window Coupler

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Low PDL
  • Multiple Coupling Ratio
  • Good Environmental Stability

Applications

  • Fiberoptics Communication Newwork
  • WDM/DWDM System
  • Optical Amplifier
  • CATV Network
  • Optical Sensor

 


Specifications

    Centra Wavelength
    1310 nm or 1550 nm
    Grade
    P Grade
    A Grade
    Operating Bandwidth +/-10 +/-40 +/-10 +/-40
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max. 5.8 6.0 6.2 6.4
    Excess Loss Typical 0.25 0.25 0.35 0.35
    PDL (dB) Max. 0.20 dB 0.20 0.25 0.25
    Uniformity (dB) Max. 1.0 1.2 1.4 1.6
    Directivity >=55 dB
    Return Loss >=55
    Operate Temperature -20 to +70 degree
    Storage Temperature -40 to +85 degree
    Fiber type SMF 28 Fiber
    Cable length 1M or Customize
    Pigtail length & type Bare fiber, ŽÁ0.9mm loose tube or ŽÁ3mm cable
    Package Dimension ŽÁ3x54mm or ŽÁ3.5x60mm

    * Above specifications are for device without connector.

    * For device with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5 dB lower.

    * Customize design is available up to request.

Email:market@yoptics.com, Tel: 1-408-2448972, Fax: 1-408-2288789

2003-2011 Sunny Precision Optics Inc. All rights reserved